Services

We provide migration assistance with a large range of Australian visas as well as Australian citizenship. At Link Migration Gold Coast we are committed to finding you the most suitable visa option according to your circumstances and goals.

Work Visas

Among other requirements, you may be eligible to apply for a Work Visa if:

  • you have been nominated by an approved Australian employer
  • you meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements (unless you are exempt)
  • you are under 45 years of age (unless you are exempt)

Temporary  Skill Shortage Visa (TSS) – This subclass is the most popular visa among the Work Visas. It enables overseas and Australian businesses lawfully operating in Australia to sponsor foreign skilled workers for up to four years.

Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) – This is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers. The ENS visa has three streams: Temporary Residence Transition, Direct Entry and Agreement Stream.

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa (RSMS) – This is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers who wish to work in regional Australia. The RSMS visa has three streams: Temporary Residence Transition, Direct Entry and Agreement Stream.

Skilled Visas

Skilled visas are for points-tested skilled workers with suitable skills assessment. In order to apply for this visa you are required to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI). You are then invited through SkillSelect to apply.

Skilled Independent Visa Subclass 189 – This is a permanent residence visa for points-tested skilled workers who wish to work and live in Australia and who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government.

Skilled Nominated Visa Subclass 190 – This is a permanent residence visa for points-test skilled workers who wish to work and live in Australia after being nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency.

Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa Subclass 489 – This visa enables skilled workers and their families to live, work and study in specified regional areas of Australia for four years. There are two pathways for this visa: the Invited Pathway and the Extended Stay Pathway.

Family Visas

We take pride in assisting our clients to be reunited with their beloved ones. There are a large number of visa options for fiancés, partners, children and parents of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens which we can assist you with:

  • Partner visas (onshore and offshore)
  • Prospective marriage visa (Fiancé visa)
  • Contributory Parent visas
  • Contributory Aged Parent visa
  • Child Visa
  • New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship visa
  • Remaining Relative visas (onshore and offshore)

Temporary Graduate Visa Subclass 485

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It allows international students to live and work in Australia temporarily after having finished their studies.

You may be eligible to apply for this visa providing you have met the two-year Australian study requirement and have at least competent English, among other requirements.

This visa has two streams:

  • Graduate Work Stream: A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months.
  • Post-Study Work Stream:  A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years.

Migration Review Tribunal and Administrative Appeals Tribunal

Visa refused or cancelled? If your visa has been refused or cancelled, it may not be the end of the road for you.

Having a visa refused or cancelled can be extremely stressful, especially if you do not have the correct advice before applying for a review. Should you be affected by a visa refusal or cancellation, please contact us for assistance.